This gift book is designed as a keepsake inside and out. It makes a unique and elegant gift for yourself, for friends, darlings -- also for wedding party member...
Benson and Hedges Presents Recipes from Great American Inns 1981 Contains recipes from inns across America, included are Jared Coffin House, Nantucket, RI Grisw...
Elegant Fare from the Weber Kettle Jane Wood 1977 First Printing Contains more than 100 recipes from appetizers to d'oeuvres to exotic main dishes and 20 recipe...
Yesterday Today and Tomorrow Cookbook A Collection of Favorite Recipes Compiled by Charles Baddour 1979, Baddour Memorial Center, 4th Printing 1991 Inducted int...
If you are looking for an insightful read highlighting Steve Jobs and his innovative contributions in the mobile market as well as guides through the apps, here...
PAPERBACK BOOKS HARDCOVER BOOKS FICTION NON FICTION ALL GENRES Fiction and Non Fiction Various Genres: Science Fiction Fantasy Horror Health Diet Nutrition Well...
Women Reveal Their Romantic Desires Do you flirt with your partner, court her, write her playful love letters? Do you know what suprises will delight her, what ...
Will send photos, listings to interested parties, many rare books, fiction & non-fiction, hardcover & paperback, condition very good or better. Looking for one ...
Seasoned With Love Matthews United Methodist Church Matthews, North Carolina 1997 This cookbook is in very good condition with some very light cover wear and a ...
Virginia Seasons New Recipes from the Old Dominion Three ring binder cookbook with vinyl cover; cookbook contains recipes compiled by the Junior League of Richm...
Betty Crocker's Parties for Children Golden Press, Fourth Printing 1972 Contents: How to Make a Tracing How to Enlarge and Reduce Patterns Why Have a Party How ...
Parade of Popular Hits Reader's Digest Songbook This spiral bound book was designed to lay flat when opened and contains lyrics and music to 90 hit songs arrang...
One of the greatest disciples of The Apple CEO wrote a book that delivers a sequence of future fixated visions. Patrick Meyer, who is an expert business 3.0 adv...
Reader's Digest One Dish Meals the Easy Way Sharon Fass, Paula Pines Yates More than 400 delicious, kitchen-tested recipes, each one a complete, well-balanced m...
Are you a fan of Steve Jobs' innovations? We have a book that's just about it. But it's not an ordinary book you can find elsewhere. It is the 1st ever smartpho...
Hello, I have Sweet Valley High Books for sale for $1.00 each. If interested please contact kharris3645@gmail.com. Pick up only at a neutral place Sweet valley ...
DC COMICS 60 YEARS OF THE WORLD'S GREATEST HEROES HC NEW!! UNREAD! Hardcover in original Dust Jacket published in 1995 Author Les Daniels History of DC Comics f...
DC ARCHIVES SUPERMAN Vol 1 HC - GOLDEN AGE NEW!! UNOPENED! Hardcover published in 1997 still in factory sealed shrink wrap Reprints in its entirety Jerry Siegel...
This holiday classic is about "boyhood memories, wrenching life lessons, and the true meaning of of the gifts we give to one another in love". Based on a deeply...
Our Special Blend A Cookbook Easter Seal Rehabilitation Center of Easter Fairfield County, Bridgeport, Connecticut Containing over 700 recipes, Our Special Blen...
I am selling a New, Never Used: Century 21 Accounting: Multicolumn Journal, 2012 Update (Fundamental Accounting) [Hardcover] [Apr 27, 2011] Gilbertson, Claudia ...
Book Description: Limited Editions Club, London, 1937. Hardcover. Marie Laurencin (illustrator). Quarto (8-3/8" x 11") bound in full white linen with a gilt dec...
Box Girls is a mystery and historical fiction. It is the story of two feisty old ladies that love to explore the many mysteries that surround their lives. Their...
Assorted Harlequin, Precious Gem,and Silhoutte romance novels, 25 cents each. Hardcover books $3.00 each. Assorted audiobooks on tape $3.00 each. Assorted VHS t...
BOOK IS MASSIVE, HARDCOVER IN GREAT CONDITION. CASH AND CARRY, BRING EXACT CHANGE I LIVE NEAR 87TH & NALL IN O.P. ASK FOR WILLIAM 913.381.0894
Description: Complete set of First US Edition Second World War by: Sir Winston Churchill Origally published 1948-1954 This collection is a MUST HAVE for rare bo...
Book 1: The Painted Quilt by Linda & Laura Kemshall---------a resource of creativity, process, and technique, indispensable to every quilter and textile artist...
The Constitution of the United States of America intro by David Osterlund 0760700761 Hardcover, no dust jacket 127pp, History Barnes and Noble Books, 1995 C...
The Conquest of the Air by Frank Howard and Bill Gunston 0394474740 Hardcover, Transportation, Flight Random House, 1st American E...
The Wizard of Oz Great Illustrated Classics L. Frank Baum UPC 070097002249 no ISBN Hardcover, 235pp, Children’s Clas...
The Maiden Voyage of Kris Kringle by Harry B. Knights 1581140205 Hardcover Zweig Knights Publishing, 1999 Condition: used, very good conditi...
The Poems of Doctor Zhivago Boris Pasternak 67-22486. Hardcover, 61pp, Poetry Hallmark Cards, Inc., 1967 The pr...
Dark Side of the Moon by Sherrilyn Kenyon 9780312357436 Hardcover, 290pp, Romance, paranormal, vampire St. Martin’s Press, 2006 book club edition Con...
God’s Fool The Life and Times of Francis of Assisi Julien Green 0060634626 Hardcover, 273pp, Religious, Inspirational ...
Alaska’s Magnificent Parklands by Tom Melham 0870444425 Hardcover, 199pp, Non-fiction, Nature National Geographic Society, 1984 Condition: used, good co...
Luigi and the Lost Wish by Harry B. Knights 1581142501 Hardcover Zweig Knights Publishing, 2000 Condition: used, very good condition with cl...
Available Now: Pearl Harbor: The Movie and the Moment Hardcover ONLY: $4.99 Condition: NEW! To view and order go to: http://aimcollectibles.blogsp...
Available Now: A Love Noire - Erica Simone Turnipseed - Hardcover - NEW! ONLY: $4.99 Condition: NEW! To view and order go to: http://aimcollectibles...
Available Now: Tupac Shakur Legacy - Jamal Joseph Condition: NEW!! ONLY: $39.99 To view and order go to: http://aimcollectibles.blogspot.com/2011/...
Magic Foods for Better Blood Sugar Reader's Digest "Is your diet putting your health at risk? If you're dining on foods that send your blood sugar up high...
Unbearably Good Stough Child Development Center Pineville, North Carolina 1995 This cookbook is in very good condition - the exception is that the plast...
Seasoned With Love Matthews United Methodist Church Matthews, North Carolina 1997 This cookbook is in very good condition with some very light cover wear...
Italian Family Dining Recipes, Menus and Memories of Meals with a Great American Food Family Edward Giobbi Eugenia Giobbi Bone " The author of the belove...
Favorite Brand Name Cookbook Incredibly Easy Gifts From The Kitchen Cookbook is new and has never been used. In spiral bound format, with hard cover, cont...
The Southern Living Party Cookbook Complete Menus and Entertaining Guide Celia Marks and the Editors of Southern Living Magazine The classic entertaining...
It's All American Food The Food We Really Eat, The Dishes We Will Always Love David Rosengarten First Edition The Best Recipes for More than 400 New America...
Charles Virion's French Country Cooking Charles Virion 1972 Cookbook contains approximately 300 recipes for French Country Favorites, including Crab Coquil...
Ideals Quick and Delicious Gourmet Cookbook Naomi Arbit and June Turner 1979 A treasury of recipes for the cook who enjoys serving dishes that are attractiv...
McCormick Cookbook Dozens of recipes tested in the McCormick Schilling Culinary Center for use with spices, seasonings and flavorings *Mouthwatering meals fr...
Gourmet's Weekends Seasonal Menus and Recipes for Casual Gatherings First Edition This exquisite cookbook, filled with over 50 full-color photographs, offer...